17483 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17483 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 65/ A3 /
Acct#
24902
Owner
SINTIC, DONALD PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,600
Appraisal
$407,600
PID
23224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/996
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINTIC, DONALD PATRICK ET UX
Address17483 BEL PRE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4518
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2922/1
Sale Date04/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINTIC, DONALD PATRICK ET UX $320,00012922/10104/26/2022220002922
BENDER, WINSTON ET UX$012476/20205/18/2015150002476
BENDER, RAYMOND ET UX$032476/10205/18/2015150002476

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $299,732
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
CRLCrawl Space 1,680 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,488 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2022$285,900$57,600$343,500
2022$217,500$57,600$275,100
2022$216,800$57,600$274,400
2022$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$175,900$47,800$223,700
2018$175,900$47,800$223,700
2018$175,300$47,800$223,100
2018$76,000$47,800$123,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
2025$295,000$112,600$407,600
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2024$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2023$285,900$67,600$353,500
2022$285,900$57,600$343,500
2022$217,500$57,600$275,100
2022$216,800$57,600$274,400
2022$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2021$216,800$57,600$274,400
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2020$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$207,500$47,800$255,300
2019$175,900$47,800$223,700
2018$175,900$47,800$223,700
2018$175,300$47,800$223,100
2018$76,000$47,800$123,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 65/ A3 / Location : 17483 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps