15390 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15390 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ N /
Acct#
24906
Owner
CORWIN, DONALD N JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$674,600
Appraisal
$674,600
PID
23228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/7
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.3778
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORWIN, DONALD N JR ET UX
Address15390 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1956
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0496/1
Sale Date02/07/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORWIN, DONALD N JR ET UX$010496/11302/07/2025250000496
CORWIN, DONALD N JR ET UX$75,00016564/10111/17/2015150006564
ATKINS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC$70,00015780/10110/08/2015150005780
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$033260/10006/22/2015150003260

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $504,577
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
BSMBasement 2,002 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 493 0
OPROpen Porch 131 0
   4,908 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2023$428,000$138,700$566,700
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$265,200$109,100$374,300
2018$265,200$109,100$374,300
2018$265,200$109,100$374,300
2018$265,200$109,100$374,300
2017$265,200$109,100$374,300
2017$265,200$109,100$374,300
2017$265,200$109,100$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
2025$495,900$178,700$674,600
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2024$428,000$138,700$566,700
2023$428,000$138,700$566,700
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2023$426,600$138,700$565,300
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2022$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2021$324,500$133,700$458,200
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2020$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$293,000$119,000$412,000
2019$265,200$109,100$374,300
2018$265,200$109,100$374,300
2018$265,200$109,100$374,300
2018$265,200$109,100$374,300
2017$265,200$109,100$374,300
2017$265,200$109,100$374,300
2017$265,200$109,100$374,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ N / Location : 15390 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps