15410 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15410 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ P /
Acct#
24907
Owner
MELLON, SHARON ET VIR
Total Market Value
$716,700
Appraisal
$716,700
PID
23229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4/7
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.6590
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLON, SHARON ET VIR
Address15410 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1957
Sale Price$438,625
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4354/1
Sale Date08/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELLON, SHARON ET VIR$438,62514354/10108/02/2016160004354
ATKINS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC$70,00016785/10111/30/2015150006785
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$033260/10006/22/2015150003260

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $535,216
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area983
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
BSMBasement 2,002 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 493 0
OPROpen Porch 131 0
   4,852 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$298,300$103,000$401,300
2018$298,300$103,000$401,300
2018$298,300$103,000$401,300
2018$298,300$103,000$401,300
2017$295,300$103,000$398,300
2017$295,300$103,000$398,300
2017$295,300$103,000$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
2025$544,100$172,600$716,700
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2024$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2023$461,700$132,600$594,300
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2022$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2021$359,600$127,600$487,200
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2020$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$326,100$112,900$439,000
2019$298,300$103,000$401,300
2018$298,300$103,000$401,300
2018$298,300$103,000$401,300
2018$298,300$103,000$401,300
2017$295,300$103,000$398,300
2017$295,300$103,000$398,300
2017$295,300$103,000$398,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ P / Location : 15410 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps