11605 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11605 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
2460
Owner
MONTGOMERY, JOSEPH D TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$472,400
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
2323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY, JOSEPH D TR ET AL
Address11605 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2736
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10549/1
Sale Date12/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTGOMERY, JOSEPH D TR ET AL$390,000110549/10112/07/2021210010549
REESE, ELIZABETH C ET ALS $010059/10304/20/2021210000059
CORBIN, PATRICIA S$00321/1 12/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $312,066
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 492 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   3,450 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
2024$248,700$162,700$411,400
2024$248,700$143,900$392,600
2024$248,700$143,900$392,600
2024$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$136,300$114,000$250,300
2018$136,300$114,000$250,300
2018$136,300$114,000$250,300
2018$136,300$114,000$250,300
2017$136,300$114,000$250,300
2017$136,300$114,000$250,300
2017$136,300$114,000$250,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
2025$259,500$212,900$472,400
2024$248,700$162,700$411,400
2024$248,700$143,900$392,600
2024$248,700$143,900$392,600
2024$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2023$248,700$143,900$392,600
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2022$187,600$128,900$316,500
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2021$178,400$128,900$307,300
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2020$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$163,200$117,300$280,500
2019$136,300$114,000$250,300
2018$136,300$114,000$250,300
2018$136,300$114,000$250,300
2018$136,300$114,000$250,300
2017$136,300$114,000$250,300
2017$136,300$114,000$250,300
2017$136,300$114,000$250,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 11605 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps