11094 TOLIVERS FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11094 TOLIVERS FOREST LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 56/ C /
Acct#
24914
Owner
LOMAX, JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
23236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PF 4/38
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMAX, JASON ET UX
Address11094 TOLIVERS FOREST LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2609
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4149/1
Sale Date07/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOMAX, JASON ET UX$75,00014149/10107/30/2015150004149
BALDWIN, ANDREW M C TR$024147/10207/30/2015150004147

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $288,719
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
OPROpen Porch 350 0
   1,750 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$145,500$136,300$281,800
2018$145,500$136,300$281,800
2018$145,500$136,300$281,800
2018$145,500$136,300$281,800
2017$145,500$136,300$281,800
2017$145,500$136,300$281,800
2017$145,500$136,300$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
2025$280,100$213,600$493,700
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2024$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2023$273,600$166,200$439,800
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2022$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2021$198,400$151,200$349,600
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2020$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$179,500$139,600$319,100
2019$145,500$136,300$281,800
2018$145,500$136,300$281,800
2018$145,500$136,300$281,800
2018$145,500$136,300$281,800
2017$145,500$136,300$281,800
2017$145,500$136,300$281,800
2017$145,500$136,300$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 56/ C / Location : 11094 TOLIVERS FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps