3253 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3253 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 3/ C /
Acct#
24917
Owner
BYRD, ABIGAIL ET VIR
Total Market Value
$547,500
Appraisal
$547,500
PID
23239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/46; PF 5/140-141
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.4710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRD, ABIGAIL ET VIR
Address3253 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1798
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1195/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYRD, ABIGAIL ET VIR$021195/10203/29/2023230001195
BYRD, ABIGAIL ET VIR$014527/20208/13/2015150004527
TROPEA, FRANK J ET AL$024527/10208/13/2015150004527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $384,877
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,632 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2023$365,100$146,000$511,100
2023$365,100$146,000$511,100
2023$365,100$139,000$504,100
2023$365,100$139,000$504,100
2023$365,100$139,000$504,100
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$99,000$333,100
2018$234,100$99,000$333,100
2018$234,100$99,000$333,100
2018$234,100$99,000$333,100
2017$234,100$99,000$333,100
2017$234,100$99,000$333,100
2017$158,100$99,000$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
2025$381,000$166,500$547,500
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2024$365,100$146,000$511,100
2023$365,100$146,000$511,100
2023$365,100$146,000$511,100
2023$365,100$139,000$504,100
2023$365,100$139,000$504,100
2023$365,100$139,000$504,100
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2022$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2021$271,000$114,000$385,000
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2020$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$100,700$334,800
2019$234,100$99,000$333,100
2018$234,100$99,000$333,100
2018$234,100$99,000$333,100
2018$234,100$99,000$333,100
2017$234,100$99,000$333,100
2017$234,100$99,000$333,100
2017$158,100$99,000$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 3/ C / Location : 3253 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps