9649 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9649 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 2/ C /
Acct#
2461
Owner
ADAMS, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$303,900
Appraisal
$303,900
PID
2324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, THOMAS ET UX
Address9649 LOCUST DALE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2406
Sale Price$296,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1190/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, THOMAS ET UX $296,00011190/10103/29/2023230001190
ROGERS, CAROL LYNN ET ALS $010062/10304/22/2021210000062
CORBIN, LENA JONES $010061/10404/22/2021210000061
CORBIN, RICHARD GORDON ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $327,056
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
GARGarage 432 0
PTOPatio 88 0
STPStoop 48 0
   3,648 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$217,400$65,000$282,400
2023$217,400$65,000$282,400
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$127,100$45,200$172,300
2018$127,100$45,200$172,300
2018$127,100$45,200$172,300
2018$127,100$45,200$172,300
2017$127,100$45,200$172,300
2017$127,100$45,200$172,300
2017$127,100$45,200$172,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
2025$228,900$75,000$303,900
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2024$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$220,200$65,000$285,200
2023$217,400$65,000$282,400
2023$217,400$65,000$282,400
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2022$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2021$164,700$55,000$219,700
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2020$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$150,900$45,200$196,100
2019$127,100$45,200$172,300
2018$127,100$45,200$172,300
2018$127,100$45,200$172,300
2018$127,100$45,200$172,300
2017$127,100$45,200$172,300
2017$127,100$45,200$172,300
2017$127,100$45,200$172,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 2/ C / Location : 9649 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps