15522 OLD BARN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15522 OLD BARN RD
Parcel ID
13/ E 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
24918
Owner
RODGERS, DON ET UX
Assessed Value
$845,300
Appraisal
$1,018,300
PID
23240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4A; PF 4/820-822 TRACT 4A1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300$205,400$845,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGERS, DON ET UX
Address15522 OLD BARN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3419
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1963/1
Sale Date05/22/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODGERS, DON ET UX $011963/11305/22/2023230001963
RODGERS, DON ET UX $250,00015575/10108/26/2020200005575
RAGOSTA, JOHN A ET UX$034567/10208/17/2015150004567

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,941
Replacement Cost: $646,414
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1941
Fin Basement Area1747
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,941 1,941
BSMBasement 1,941 0
GARGarage 846 0
OPROpen Porch 379 0
PTOPatio 165 0
SCRScreened Porch 275 0
   5,547 1,941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$378,400
Clean & Green Value$205,400
Clean & Green Acres23.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800
2021$438,200$267,600$705,800
2021$438,200$267,600$705,800
2021$34,000$267,600$301,600
2021$34,000$267,600$301,600
2020$0$145,400$145,400
2020$0$175,500$175,500
2020$0$160,400$160,400
2020$0$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400
2019$0$138,400$138,400
2018$0$138,400$138,400
2018$0$138,400$138,400
2018$0$138,400$138,400
2017$0$138,400$138,400
2017$0$138,400$138,400
2017$0$138,400$138,400

Assessment
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300$205,400$845,300
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300$205,400$845,300
2025$639,900$378,400$1,018,300$205,400$845,300
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200$180,400$788,200
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200$180,400$788,200
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200$180,400$788,200
2024$607,800$325,400$933,200$180,400$788,200
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800$180,400$730,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800$180,400$730,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800$180,400$730,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800$180,400$730,800
2023$550,400$325,400$875,800$180,400$730,800
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800$137,700$575,900
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800$137,700$575,900
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800$137,700$575,900
2022$438,200$267,600$705,800$137,700$575,900
2021$438,200$267,600$705,800$137,700$575,900
2021$438,200$267,600$705,800$137,700$575,900
2021$34,000$267,600$301,600$137,700$171,700
2021$34,000$267,600$301,600$354,500$388,500
2020$0$145,400$145,400$26,800$26,800
2020$0$175,500$175,500$38,900$38,900
2020$0$160,400$160,400$24,800$24,800
2020$0$160,400$160,400$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400$160,400$160,400
2019$0$160,400$160,400$160,400$160,400
2019$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400
2018$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400
2018$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400
2018$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400
2017$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400
2017$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400
2017$0$138,400$138,400$138,400$138,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ E 1/ 4/ A / Location : 15522 OLD BARN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps