16100 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16100 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 78/ A4 /
Acct#
24921
Owner
MURPHY USA REAL ESTATE BUSINESS
Total Market Value
$1,170,400
Appraisal
$1,170,400
PID
23243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/60 FROM TM 41-78A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
0.7466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY USA REAL ESTATE BUSINESS
TRUST
Address200 PEACH ST
EL DORADO, AR 71730-5836
Sale Price$442,490
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1882/1
Sale Date04/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURPHY USA REAL ESTATE BUSINESS $442,49011882/10104/07/2016160001882
WAL-MART REAL ESTATE BUSINESS TRUST$024972/10209/01/2015150004972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $379,692
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMetal
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
CNPCanopy 6,705 0
   7,875 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$660,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM6705.00 UNITS$134,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$371,000$497,800$868,800
2018$371,000$497,800$868,800
2018$371,000$497,800$868,800
2018$371,000$497,800$868,800
2017$371,000$497,800$868,800
2017$371,000$497,800$868,800
2017$371,000$497,800$868,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
2025$510,000$660,400$1,170,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2024$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2023$503,000$660,400$1,163,400
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2022$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2021$489,100$660,400$1,149,500
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2020$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$412,700$530,300$943,000
2019$371,000$497,800$868,800
2018$371,000$497,800$868,800
2018$371,000$497,800$868,800
2018$371,000$497,800$868,800
2017$371,000$497,800$868,800
2017$371,000$497,800$868,800
2017$371,000$497,800$868,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 78/ A4 / Location : 16100 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps