16097 BRANDY VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16097 BRANDY VIEW LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 8/ C /
Acct#
24922
Owner
ORYE, KEVIN MATHEW
Total Market Value
$475,000
Appraisal
$475,000
PID
23244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PF 4/65
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORYE, KEVIN MATHEW
Address16171 BRANDY VIEW LN
CULPEPER , VA 22701-4504
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 150005133/1
Sale Date09/09/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORYE, KEVIN MATHEW $01150005133/10209/09/2015150005133
ORYE, DOUGLAS W$015133/10209/09/2015150005133

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $412,364
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   4,032 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$166,300$45,200$211,500
2018$166,300$45,200$211,500
2018$166,300$45,200$211,500
2018$166,300$45,200$211,500
2017$71,300$35,200$106,500
2017$71,300$35,200$106,500
2017$71,300$35,200$106,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
2025$400,000$75,000$475,000
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2024$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2023$391,800$65,000$456,800
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2022$293,600$55,000$348,600
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2021$230,500$55,000$285,500
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2020$213,800$45,200$259,000
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$176,100$45,200$221,300
2019$166,300$45,200$211,500
2018$166,300$45,200$211,500
2018$166,300$45,200$211,500
2018$166,300$45,200$211,500
2017$71,300$35,200$106,500
2017$71,300$35,200$106,500
2017$71,300$35,200$106,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 8/ C / Location : 16097 BRANDY VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps