10510 HART CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10510 HART CT
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ B3 /
Acct#
24933
Owner
JENKINS, MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$751,300
Appraisal
$751,300
PID
23255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4-111; PF 4/854 LOT B3; F 4/909 LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.0986
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MICHAEL R
AddressPO BOX 1108
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3799/1
Sale Date04/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$013799/10104/22/2021210003799
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL $1,020,000116630/10112/06/2019190006630
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM LLC$037065/10212/14/2015150007065

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,811
Replacement Cost: $474,294
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1811
Fin Basement Area1757
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
BSMBasement 1,811 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
CPTCarport 438 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 396 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
TDKTrex Deck 168 0
   5,069 1,811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1600.00 UNITS$32,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2023$30,700$164,100$194,800
2023$30,700$164,100$194,800
2023$30,700$164,100$194,800
2023$30,700$164,100$194,800
2023$30,700$164,100$194,800
2022$30,700$149,100$179,800
2022$30,700$149,100$179,800
2022$30,700$149,100$179,800
2022$30,700$149,100$179,800
2021$0$149,100$149,100
2021$0$149,100$149,100
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
2025$502,600$248,700$751,300
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2024$478,400$252,600$731,000
2023$30,700$7,500$38,200
2023$30,700$7,500$38,200
2023$30,700$7,500$38,200
2023$30,700$7,500$38,200
2023$30,700$7,500$38,200
2022$30,700$5,500$36,200
2022$30,700$5,500$36,200
2022$30,700$5,500$36,200
2022$30,700$5,500$36,200
2021$0$5,500$5,500
2021$0$5,500$5,500
2021$0$10,400$10,400
2021$0$10,400$10,400
2020$0$7,500$7,500
2020$0$7,500$7,500
2020$0$7,500$7,500
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ B3 / Location : 10510 HART CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps