25105 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25105 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 68/ B /
Acct#
24935
Owner
OGLESBY, TAYLOR ET VIR
Total Market Value
$447,400
Appraisal
$447,400
PID
23257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A - PF 4/113; PF 4/975 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOGLESBY, TAYLOR ET VIR
Address25105 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1824
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0750/1
Sale Date02/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OGLESBY, TAYLOR ET VIR $389,90010750/10102/24/2023230000750
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC $290,00045993/10107/01/2021210005993
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$027218/10212/21/2015150007218

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $326,065
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
STPStoop 25 0
   2,929 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2023$318,900$82,000$400,900
2023$316,300$82,000$398,300
2023$282,500$82,000$364,500
2023$199,300$82,000$281,300
2023$199,300$82,000$281,300
2022$73,400$72,000$145,400
2022$0$62,000$62,000
2022$0$62,000$62,000
2022$0$62,000$62,000
2021$0$62,000$62,000
2021$0$54,000$54,000
2021$0$54,000$54,000
2021$0$54,000$54,000
2020$0$54,000$54,000
2020$0$54,000$54,000
2020$0$54,000$54,000
2020$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
2025$340,400$107,000$447,400
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2024$318,900$82,000$400,900
2023$318,900$82,000$400,900
2023$316,300$82,000$398,300
2023$282,500$82,000$364,500
2023$199,300$82,000$281,300
2023$199,300$82,000$281,300
2022$73,400$72,000$145,400
2022$0$62,000$62,000
2022$0$62,000$62,000
2022$0$62,000$62,000
2021$0$62,000$62,000
2021$0$54,000$54,000
2021$0$3,500$3,500
2021$0$3,500$3,500
2020$0$3,400$3,400
2020$0$3,400$3,400
2020$0$3,400$3,400
2020$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 68/ B / Location : 25105 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps