16460 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16460 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
24936
Owner
JAMISON, JOYCE BROWN
Total Market Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
23258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/108
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.009
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMISON, JOYCE BROWN
Address16460 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0033/1
Sale Date02/05/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMISON, JOYCE BROWN $060033/10302/05/2016160000033
JAMISON, JOYCE BROWN ET AL$027011/10212/10/2015150007011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $385,069
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
CPTCarport 784 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
PTOPatio 1,726 0
   4,652 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$189,000$118,100$307,100
2018$189,000$118,100$307,100
2018$189,000$118,100$307,100
2018$189,000$118,100$307,100
2017$189,000$118,100$307,100
2017$189,000$118,100$307,100
2017$189,000$118,100$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
2025$321,000$186,500$507,500
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2024$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2023$306,800$138,000$444,800
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2022$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2021$230,700$133,000$363,700
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2020$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$209,800$121,400$331,200
2019$189,000$118,100$307,100
2018$189,000$118,100$307,100
2018$189,000$118,100$307,100
2018$189,000$118,100$307,100
2017$189,000$118,100$307,100
2017$189,000$118,100$307,100
2017$189,000$118,100$307,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 43/ A / Location : 16460 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps