29496 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29496 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
24937
Owner
FINCHAM, TONY
Total Market Value
$831,400
Appraisal
$831,400
PID
23259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/106; RICHARDSVILLE; RIVER RIDGE SUB - PF 126-129 LOT 5A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, TONY
Address29496 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1938
Sale Price$44,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2494/1
Sale Date05/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, TONY $44,90012494/10105/12/2017170002494
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$030574/10202/02/2016160000574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,299
Replacement Cost: $660,807
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$654,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3299
Fin Basement Area2699
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,299 3,299
BSMBasement 3,299 0
DCKDeck 309 0
GARGarage 566 0
OPROpen Porch 620 0
   8,093 3,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$18,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL12.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2021$512,500$112,500$625,000
2021$490,500$112,500$603,000
2021$490,500$112,500$603,000
2021$490,500$112,500$603,000
2020$441,300$102,700$544,000
2020$441,300$102,700$544,000
2020$441,300$102,700$544,000
2020$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$349,500$102,700$452,200
2018$349,500$102,700$452,200
2018$349,500$102,700$452,200
2018$349,500$102,700$452,200
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
2025$676,200$155,200$831,400
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2024$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2023$643,400$122,500$765,900
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2022$512,500$112,500$625,000
2021$512,500$112,500$625,000
2021$490,500$112,500$603,000
2021$490,500$112,500$603,000
2021$490,500$112,500$603,000
2020$441,300$102,700$544,000
2020$441,300$102,700$544,000
2020$441,300$102,700$544,000
2020$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$385,200$102,700$487,900
2019$349,500$102,700$452,200
2018$349,500$102,700$452,200
2018$349,500$102,700$452,200
2018$349,500$102,700$452,200
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 23/ A / Location : 29496 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps