371 LAKESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 LAKESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ C 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
2463
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W
Total Market Value
$624,700
Appraisal
$624,700
PID
2326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT 6 SECTION III
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 338/169
Sale Date08/16/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W$00338/169 08/16/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,598
Replacement Cost: $495,920
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1620
Fin Bsmt Area810
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,598 5,598
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   8,018 5,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
MSC917STOR BLDG ATT-BLDG  1.00 UNIT$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
2024$532,600$75,000$607,600
2024$532,600$75,000$607,600
2024$519,400$75,000$594,400
2024$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2018$240,700$75,000$315,700
2018$240,700$75,000$315,700
2018$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
2025$549,700$75,000$624,700
2024$532,600$75,000$607,600
2024$532,600$75,000$607,600
2024$519,400$75,000$594,400
2024$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2023$519,400$75,000$594,400
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2022$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2021$244,300$75,000$319,300
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2020$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2019$240,700$75,000$315,700
2018$240,700$75,000$315,700
2018$240,700$75,000$315,700
2018$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 6/ 6/ / Location : 371 LAKESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps