21416 WADE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21416 WADE TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
24938
Owner
WADE, PATRICK
Total Market Value
$835,500
Appraisal
$835,500
PID
23260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/106; RIVER RIDGE SUB PF 4/126-129 LOT 2A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADE, PATRICK
Address21416 WADE TRL
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1997
Sale Price$33,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7436/1
Sale Date12/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADE, PATRICK $33,50017436/10112/22/2016160007436
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$030574/10202/02/2016160000574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,579
Replacement Cost: $641,428
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1842
Fin Basement Area1519
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,842 1,842
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,737 1,737
BSMBasement 1,842 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
PTOPatio 3,345 0
   9,372 3,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$51,8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED660.00 UNITS$6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
2024$649,800$107,700$757,500
2024$614,300$107,700$722,000
2024$592,700$107,700$700,400
2024$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$360,800$87,900$448,700
2018$360,800$87,900$448,700
2018$360,800$87,900$448,700
2018$360,800$87,900$448,700
2017$0$51,500$51,500
2017$0$51,500$51,500
2017$0$51,500$51,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
2025$697,100$138,400$835,500
2024$649,800$107,700$757,500
2024$614,300$107,700$722,000
2024$592,700$107,700$700,400
2024$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2023$592,700$107,700$700,400
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2022$443,000$97,700$540,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2021$414,000$97,700$511,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2020$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$379,800$87,900$467,700
2019$360,800$87,900$448,700
2018$360,800$87,900$448,700
2018$360,800$87,900$448,700
2018$360,800$87,900$448,700
2017$0$51,500$51,500
2017$0$51,500$51,500
2017$0$51,500$51,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 27/ A / Location : 21416 WADE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps