10203 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10203 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 92/ B1 /
Acct#
24939
Owner
JAMISON, JOYCE BROWN
Total Market Value
$362,300
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
23261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/109
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMISON, JOYCE BROWN
Address16460 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0033/1
Sale Date02/05/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMISON, JOYCE BROWN $020033/10302/05/2016160000033
JAMISON, ROY WALTON ET UX$027012/10212/10/2015150007012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,401
Replacement Cost: $319,292
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1401
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
BSMBasement 1,401 0
CPTCarport 656 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   3,468 1,401

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2023$227,200$92,000$319,200
2023$227,200$92,000$319,200
2023$227,900$92,000$319,900
2023$227,900$92,000$319,900
2023$227,900$92,000$319,900
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$132,400$72,100$204,500
2018$132,400$72,100$204,500
2018$132,400$72,100$204,500
2018$132,400$72,100$204,500
2017$132,400$72,100$204,500
2017$132,400$72,100$204,500
2017$132,400$72,100$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
2025$235,300$127,000$362,300
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2024$227,200$92,000$319,200
2023$227,200$92,000$319,200
2023$227,200$92,000$319,200
2023$227,900$92,000$319,900
2023$227,900$92,000$319,900
2023$227,900$92,000$319,900
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2022$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2021$172,400$87,000$259,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2020$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$159,000$75,400$234,400
2019$132,400$72,100$204,500
2018$132,400$72,100$204,500
2018$132,400$72,100$204,500
2018$132,400$72,100$204,500
2017$132,400$72,100$204,500
2017$132,400$72,100$204,500
2017$132,400$72,100$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 92/ B1 / Location : 10203 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps