716 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 135/ /
Acct#
24940
Owner
FEREBEE, WALTER JAMES JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$575,900
Appraisal
$575,900
PID
23262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 135 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEREBEE, WALTER JAMES JR ET AL
Address716 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1207
Sale Price$470,090
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5885/1
Sale Date09/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEREBEE, WALTER JAMES JR ET AL$470,09015885/10109/04/2020200005885
NVR INC$103,00012087/10104/08/2020200002087
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $467,410
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1939
Fin Basement Area1381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,938 1,938
FUSFinished Upper Story 368 368
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,946 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2021$370,500$81,100$451,600
2021$370,500$81,100$451,600
2021$369,900$81,100$451,000
2021$369,900$81,100$451,000
2020$264,900$70,500$335,400
2020$264,900$70,500$335,400
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
2025$463,500$112,400$575,900
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2024$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2023$439,100$100,100$539,200
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2022$370,500$81,100$451,600
2021$370,500$81,100$451,600
2021$370,500$81,100$451,600
2021$369,900$81,100$451,000
2021$369,900$81,100$451,000
2020$264,900$70,500$335,400
2020$264,900$70,500$335,400
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 135/ / Location : 716 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps