889 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
889 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 137/ /
Acct#
24942
Owner
MOHR, LUANN J TR
Total Market Value
$497,100
Appraisal
$497,100
PID
23264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 137 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOHR, LUANN J TR
Address889 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1205
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/4791
Sale Date08/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOHR, LUANN J TR $465,00011/47910108/01/2022220004791
CALLAHAN, RICHARD JOHN ET ALS$394,29513680/10106/18/2020200003680
NVR INC $206,00020107/10101/06/2020200000107
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $389,014
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeTypical
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1684
Fin Basement Area1035
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement 1,684 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,964 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2023$367,000$99,000$466,000
2023$367,000$99,000$466,000
2023$359,100$99,000$458,100
2023$359,100$99,000$458,100
2023$359,100$99,000$458,100
2022$301,800$80,300$382,100
2022$301,800$80,300$382,100
2022$298,500$80,300$378,800
2022$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2020$212,500$69,200$281,700
2020$212,500$69,200$281,700
2020$212,500$69,200$281,700
2020$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$56,800$56,800
2018$0$56,800$56,800
2018$0$56,800$56,800
2018$0$56,800$56,800
2017$0$56,800$56,800
2017$0$56,800$56,800
2017$0$56,800$56,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
2025$385,900$111,200$497,100
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2024$367,000$99,000$466,000
2023$367,000$99,000$466,000
2023$367,000$99,000$466,000
2023$359,100$99,000$458,100
2023$359,100$99,000$458,100
2023$359,100$99,000$458,100
2022$301,800$80,300$382,100
2022$301,800$80,300$382,100
2022$298,500$80,300$378,800
2022$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2021$298,500$80,300$378,800
2020$212,500$69,200$281,700
2020$212,500$69,200$281,700
2020$212,500$69,200$281,700
2020$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$59,200$59,200
2019$0$56,800$56,800
2018$0$56,800$56,800
2018$0$56,800$56,800
2018$0$56,800$56,800
2017$0$56,800$56,800
2017$0$56,800$56,800
2017$0$56,800$56,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 137/ / Location : 889 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps