860 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
860 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 147/ /
Acct#
24952
Owner
BROWN, TYRELL R ET AL
Total Market Value
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
23274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 147 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TYRELL R ET AL
Address860 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1206
Sale Price$359,680
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9469/1
Sale Date12/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, TYRELL R ET AL $359,68019469/10112/29/2020200009469
SONA INC $019468/10112/29/2020200009468
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $376,497
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area978
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
BSMBasement 978 0
GARGarage 430 0
   3,674 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$57,900$57,900
2018$0$57,900$57,900
2018$0$57,900$57,900
2018$0$57,900$57,900
2017$0$57,900$57,900
2017$0$57,900$57,900
2017$0$57,900$57,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
2025$373,500$112,300$485,800
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2024$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2023$356,500$100,000$456,500
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2022$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2021$267,200$81,000$348,200
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2020$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$60,400$60,400
2019$0$57,900$57,900
2018$0$57,900$57,900
2018$0$57,900$57,900
2018$0$57,900$57,900
2017$0$57,900$57,900
2017$0$57,900$57,900
2017$0$57,900$57,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 147/ / Location : 860 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps