872 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
872 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 150/ /
Acct#
24955
Owner
WALKER, PHILIP A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,600
Appraisal
$544,600
PID
23277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 150 PF 4/98-103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, PHILIP A TR ET AL
Address872 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1206
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4914/1
Sale Date08/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, PHILIP A TR ET AL$014914/10208/10/2022220004914
WALKER, PHILIP A ET UX $495,00011612/10103/04/2022220001612
VAN BAKEL, KEITH A $462,68513097/10104/02/2021210003097
SONA INC $013096/10204/02/2021210003096
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $436,300
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2100
Fin Basement Area982
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 2,100 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,878 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2022$348,100$80,800$428,900
2022$348,100$80,800$428,900
2022$321,500$80,800$402,300
2022$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$129,600$80,800$210,400
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$57,600$57,600
2018$0$57,600$57,600
2018$0$57,600$57,600
2018$0$57,600$57,600
2017$0$57,600$57,600
2017$0$57,600$57,600
2017$0$57,600$57,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
2025$432,700$111,900$544,600
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2024$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2023$448,800$99,600$548,400
2022$348,100$80,800$428,900
2022$348,100$80,800$428,900
2022$321,500$80,800$402,300
2022$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$321,500$80,800$402,300
2021$129,600$80,800$210,400
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$57,600$57,600
2018$0$57,600$57,600
2018$0$57,600$57,600
2018$0$57,600$57,600
2017$0$57,600$57,600
2017$0$57,600$57,600
2017$0$57,600$57,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 150/ / Location : 872 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps