885 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
885 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 152/ /
Acct#
24957
Owner
HUTCHISON, FRANK E TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$509,900
Appraisal
$509,900
PID
23279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 152 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHISON, FRANK E TR ET AL
Address2711 E HICKORY ST
GILBERT, AZ 85298-0581
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0256/1
Sale Date01/13/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHISON, FRANK E TR ET AL $010256/10201/13/2022220000256
HUTCHISON, FRANK $445,00010239/10101/12/2022220000239
ROWE, BRANDON $381,46512710/10105/07/2020200002710
NVR INC $206,00020107/10101/06/2020200000107
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $401,730
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1004
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,124 1,124
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
BSMBasement 1,004 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,708 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
2024$360,400$99,200$459,600
2024$360,400$99,200$459,600
2024$360,400$99,200$459,600
2024$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2020$224,300$59,400$283,700
2020$224,300$59,400$283,700
2020$214,400$59,400$273,800
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
2025$398,500$111,400$509,900
2024$360,400$99,200$459,600
2024$360,400$99,200$459,600
2024$360,400$99,200$459,600
2024$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2023$360,400$89,200$449,600
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2022$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2021$288,100$70,400$358,500
2020$224,300$59,400$283,700
2020$224,300$59,400$283,700
2020$214,400$59,400$273,800
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 152/ / Location : 885 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps