873 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
873 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 155/ /
Acct#
24960
Owner
PASSUT, ROBERT
Total Market Value
$534,600
Appraisal
$534,600
PID
23282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 155 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2410
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASSUT, ROBERT
Address873 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1205
Sale Price$450,490
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9057/1
Sale Date12/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PASSUT, ROBERT $450,49019057/10112/17/2020200009057
NVR INC$206,00025345/10108/18/2020200005345
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $426,666
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area761
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
   4,272 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
2025$423,200$111,400$534,600
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2024$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2023$400,900$99,200$500,100
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2022$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2021$320,500$80,400$400,900
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 155/ / Location : 873 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps