861 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
861 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 158/ /
Acct#
24963
Owner
CONLEY, JEFFREY A
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
23285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 158 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2390
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY, JEFFREY A
Address861 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$399,789
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2535/1
Sale Date05/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONLEY, JEFFREY A $399,78912535/10105/28/2019190002535
SONA INC$012534/10105/28/2019190002534
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $418,500
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area978
Fin Basement Area880
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
BSMBasement 978 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 430 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 721 0
   4,763 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2020$235,100$69,300$304,400
2020$235,100$69,300$304,400
2020$230,500$69,300$299,800
2020$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$0$59,300$59,300
2019$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
2025$410,600$111,400$522,000
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2024$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2023$392,600$99,200$491,800
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2022$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2021$303,300$80,400$383,700
2020$235,100$69,300$304,400
2020$235,100$69,300$304,400
2020$230,500$69,300$299,800
2020$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$230,500$69,300$299,800
2019$0$59,300$59,300
2019$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 158/ / Location : 861 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps