901 GREENGABLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 GREENGABLE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 159/ /
Acct#
24964
Owner
GREEN, STEPHEN RANDY ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
23286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 159 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2539
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, STEPHEN RANDY ET UX
Address901 GREENGABLE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$489,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3473/1
Sale Date04/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, STEPHEN RANDY ET UX $489,00013473/10104/13/2021210003473
SONA INC $013472/10104/13/2021210003472
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $420,655
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1085
Fin Basement Area868
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,437 1,437
FFLFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
BSMBasement 1,085 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   4,534 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2021$316,300$80,500$396,800
2021$312,800$80,500$393,300
2021$309,300$80,500$389,800
2021$218,300$80,500$298,800
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
2025$395,900$111,500$507,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2024$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2023$354,100$99,300$453,400
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2022$316,300$80,500$396,800
2021$316,300$80,500$396,800
2021$312,800$80,500$393,300
2021$309,300$80,500$389,800
2021$218,300$80,500$298,800
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 159/ / Location : 901 GREENGABLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps