909 GREENGABLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 GREENGABLE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 161/ /
Acct#
24966
Owner
BOWER, PHILIP WAYNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$586,000
Appraisal
$586,000
PID
23288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 161 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2919
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, PHILIP WAYNE ET AL
Address909 GREENGABLE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1215
Sale Price$521,705
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5631/1
Sale Date08/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWER, PHILIP WAYNE ET AL $521,70515631/10108/27/2020200005631
NVR INC$103,00012370/10104/22/2020200002370
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $478,112
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1938
Fin Basement Area1381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,938 1,938
FUSFinished Upper Story 368 368
BSMBasement 1,938 0
GARGarage 680 0
OPROpen Porch 353 0
   5,277 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2020$270,400$69,900$340,300
2020$0$59,900$59,900
2020$0$59,900$59,900
2020$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$57,500$57,500
2018$0$57,500$57,500
2018$0$57,500$57,500
2018$0$57,500$57,500
2017$0$57,500$57,500
2017$0$57,500$57,500
2017$0$57,500$57,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
2025$474,100$111,900$586,000
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2024$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2023$447,900$99,600$547,500
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2022$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2021$380,000$80,700$460,700
2020$270,400$69,900$340,300
2020$0$59,900$59,900
2020$0$59,900$59,900
2020$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$57,500$57,500
2018$0$57,500$57,500
2018$0$57,500$57,500
2018$0$57,500$57,500
2017$0$57,500$57,500
2017$0$57,500$57,500
2017$0$57,500$57,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 161/ / Location : 909 GREENGABLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps