904 GREENGABLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 GREENGABLE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 166/ /
Acct#
24971
Owner
PATRICK, ROBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$517,500
Appraisal
$517,500
PID
23293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 166 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2517
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK, ROBERT ET AL
Address904 GREENGABLE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$409,070
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3727/1
Sale Date06/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATRICK, ROBERT ET AL $409,07013727/10106/22/2020200003727
NVR INC$103,00011161/10102/25/2020200001161
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $409,272
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,076 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,236 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
Zoning
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
2024$385,000$99,300$484,300
2024$385,000$99,300$484,300
2024$385,000$99,300$484,300
2024$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2020$239,800$69,500$309,300
2020$239,800$69,500$309,300
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
2025$406,000$111,500$517,500
2024$385,000$99,300$484,300
2024$385,000$99,300$484,300
2024$385,000$99,300$484,300
2024$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2023$382,200$99,300$481,500
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2022$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2021$303,200$80,500$383,700
2020$239,800$69,500$309,300
2020$239,800$69,500$309,300
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 166/ / Location : 904 GREENGABLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps