853 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
853 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 167/ /
Acct#
24972
Owner
SCHRADER RYAN &
Total Market Value
$572,500
Appraisal
$572,500
PID
23294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 167 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$111,400$572,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$111,400$572,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRADER RYAN &
SCHRADER, ANDREA MARIE
Address853 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1205
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1197/1
Sale Date03/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHRADER RYAN &$575,00011197/10103/21/2025250001197
HALL, RIKKI VINCENT $418,35012904/29040105/15/2020200002904
NVR INC $103,00010300/10101/15/2020200000300
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $464,973
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
DCKDeck 125 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,559 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$111,400$572,500
2025$461,100$111,400$572,500
2025$455,700$111,400$567,100
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2020$272,300$69,400$341,700
2020$272,300$69,400$341,700
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$111,400$572,500
2025$461,100$111,400$572,500
2025$455,700$111,400$567,100
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2024$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2023$452,700$99,200$551,900
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2022$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2021$344,200$80,400$424,600
2020$272,300$69,400$341,700
2020$272,300$69,400$341,700
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2020$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$59,400$59,400
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 167/ / Location : 853 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps