841 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 170/ /
Acct#
24975
Owner
VERA CRUZ, JOSHUA DANIEL
Total Market Value
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
23297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 170 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERA CRUZ, JOSHUA DANIEL
Address841 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1205
Sale Price$420,625
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3986/1
Sale Date04/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERA CRUZ, JOSHUA DANIEL $420,62513986/10104/28/2021210003986
NVR INC$206,00029019/10112/16/2020200009019
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $376,845
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area678
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,090 1,090
FFLFirst Floor 990 990
BSMBasement 990 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,714 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$0$73,100$73,100
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
2025$373,900$115,300$489,200
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2024$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2023$353,400$102,600$456,000
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2022$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$282,400$83,100$365,500
2021$0$73,100$73,100
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 170/ / Location : 841 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps