837 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
837 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 171/ /
Acct#
24976
Owner
PRATT, ALEC M ET AL
Total Market Value
$572,400
Appraisal
$572,400
PID
23298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 171 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT, ALEC M ET AL
Address837 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1205
Sale Price$410,665
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5719/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRATT, ALEC M ET AL $410,66515719/10108/31/2020200005719
NVR INC $103,00012500/10104/28/2020200002500
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $459,798
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area853
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,722 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2021$346,000$83,900$429,900
2021$342,900$83,900$426,800
2021$342,900$83,900$426,800
2021$342,900$83,900$426,800
2020$269,300$75,500$344,800
2020$0$65,500$65,500
2020$0$65,500$65,500
2020$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
2025$456,000$116,400$572,400
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2024$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2023$434,100$103,600$537,700
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2022$346,000$83,900$429,900
2021$346,000$83,900$429,900
2021$342,900$83,900$426,800
2021$342,900$83,900$426,800
2021$342,900$83,900$426,800
2020$269,300$75,500$344,800
2020$0$65,500$65,500
2020$0$65,500$65,500
2020$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$65,500$65,500
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 171/ / Location : 837 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps