17195 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17195 REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 15/ D /
Acct#
2467
Owner
CORBIN, KAY FOSKETT
Total Market Value
$378,400
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
2330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, KAY FOSKETT
Address17195 REVA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0108/1
Sale Date05/19/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, KAY FOSKETT$020108/10405/19/2015150000108
CORBIN, WINFREY K ET UX$00197/370 07/19/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $346,160
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1443
Fin Basement Area722
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
BSMBasement 1,443 0
CPTCarport 546 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
   3,696 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$3,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$155,500$55,100$210,600
2018$155,500$55,100$210,600
2018$155,500$55,100$210,600
2018$155,500$55,100$210,600
2017$155,500$55,100$210,600
2017$155,500$55,100$210,600
2017$155,500$55,100$210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
2025$268,400$110,000$378,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2024$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2023$255,400$75,000$330,400
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2022$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2021$199,500$70,000$269,500
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2020$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$181,700$58,400$240,100
2019$155,500$55,100$210,600
2018$155,500$55,100$210,600
2018$155,500$55,100$210,600
2018$155,500$55,100$210,600
2017$155,500$55,100$210,600
2017$155,500$55,100$210,600
2017$155,500$55,100$210,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 15/ D / Location : 17195 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps