9300 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9300 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 37/ G /
Acct#
2468
Owner
COLSON, GARY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,600
Appraisal
$377,600
PID
2331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLSON, GARY D ET UX
Address9300 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$106,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 536/131
Sale Date08/15/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLSON, GARY D ET UX$106,0001536/131 08/15/19940
CORDELL, MARGARET$000247/144 11/28/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $318,202
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area604
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
CPTCarport 216 0
DCKDeck 270 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 182 0
   3,654 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$153,700$67,600$221,300
2018$153,700$67,600$221,300
2018$153,700$67,600$221,300
2018$153,700$67,600$221,300
2017$153,700$67,600$221,300
2017$153,700$67,600$221,300
2017$153,700$67,600$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
2025$270,100$107,500$377,600
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2024$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2023$251,600$82,500$334,100
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2022$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2021$199,200$82,500$281,700
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2020$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$181,200$70,900$252,100
2019$153,700$67,600$221,300
2018$153,700$67,600$221,300
2018$153,700$67,600$221,300
2018$153,700$67,600$221,300
2017$153,700$67,600$221,300
2017$153,700$67,600$221,300
2017$153,700$67,600$221,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 37/ G / Location : 9300 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps