137 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 183/ /
Acct#
24988
Owner
WOEHR, JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$476,200
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
23310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 183 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2721
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOEHR, JAMES ET AL
Address137 WAYLAND MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1208
Sale Price$437,040
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5170/1
Sale Date08/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOEHR, JAMES ET AL $437,04015170/10108/12/2020200005170
NVR INC$103,00012196/10104/14/2020200002196
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $367,410
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1684
Fin Basement Area752
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement 1,684 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   4,084 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2020$217,900$69,700$287,600
2020$217,900$69,700$287,600
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
2025$364,500$111,700$476,200
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2024$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2023$362,500$99,500$462,000
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2022$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2021$305,500$80,600$386,100
2020$217,900$69,700$287,600
2020$217,900$69,700$287,600
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 183/ / Location : 137 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps