705 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 187/ /
Acct#
24992
Owner
FERGUSON, JERRY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$570,500
Appraisal
$570,500
PID
23314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2E LOT 187 PF 4-98/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, JERRY L ET AL
Address705 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1203
Sale Price$519,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3164/1
Sale Date04/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, JERRY L ET AL $519,90013164/10104/05/2021210003164
SONA INC$013163/10204/05/2021210003163
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0576944/10012/08/2015150006944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,881
Replacement Cost: $465,462
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1275
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
BSMBasement 1,275 0
GARGarage 533 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   4,878 2,881

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$324,200$81,900$406,100
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$241,900$69,300$311,200
2018$241,900$69,300$311,200
2018$24,400$69,300$93,700
2018$24,400$69,300$93,700
2017$0$59,300$59,300
2017$0$59,300$59,300
2017$0$59,300$59,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
2025$457,000$113,500$570,500
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2024$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2023$437,300$101,100$538,400
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2022$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$351,400$81,900$433,300
2021$324,200$81,900$406,100
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2020$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$255,900$71,800$327,700
2019$241,900$69,300$311,200
2018$241,900$69,300$311,200
2018$24,400$69,300$93,700
2018$24,400$69,300$93,700
2017$0$59,300$59,300
2017$0$59,300$59,300
2017$0$59,300$59,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 187/ / Location : 705 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps