18337 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18337 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ A/ 3 /
Acct#
24999
Owner
FLIPPO, FRANK B III ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,400
Appraisal
$543,400
PID
23321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENDRIDGE SUBD - LOT 2 PF 4/114
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.4142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLIPPO, FRANK B III ET UX
Address18337 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1903
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1312/1
Sale Date03/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLIPPO, FRANK B III ET UX$50,00011312/10103/15/2017170001312
JBC DEVELOPERS INC$030071/10001/06/2016160000071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $388,875
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1972
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,972 1,972
BSMBasement 1,972 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,660 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$231,200$105,600$336,800
2018$231,200$105,600$336,800
2018$231,200$105,600$336,800
2018$231,200$105,600$336,800
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
2025$382,400$161,000$543,400
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2024$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2023$369,700$125,600$495,300
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2022$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2021$281,400$115,600$397,000
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2020$255,000$105,600$360,600
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$255,300$105,600$360,900
2019$231,200$105,600$336,800
2018$231,200$105,600$336,800
2018$231,200$105,600$336,800
2018$231,200$105,600$336,800
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ A/ 3 / Location : 18337 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps