30479 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30479 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 76/ /
Acct#
2470
Owner
SWEET, GEORGE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$408,200
Appraisal
$408,200
PID
2333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEET, GEORGE M ET UX
Address30479 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1927
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5540/1
Sale Date09/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEET, GEORGE M ET UX$275,00015540/10109/23/2016160005540
CORDER, GEORGE DONALD ET UX$30,0000307/298 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $317,511
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
DCKDeck 488 0
OPROpen Porch 225 0
   2,860 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL361.00 UNITS$2001
PATPATIOCVCOVERED216.00 UNITS$1,7001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'756.00 UNITS$9,7001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL378.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2021$182,300$103,500$285,800
2021$182,300$103,500$285,800
2021$181,800$103,500$285,300
2021$181,800$103,500$285,300
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$162,300$93,700$256,000
2018$162,300$93,700$256,000
2018$162,300$93,700$256,000
2018$162,300$93,700$256,000
2017$159,000$93,700$252,700
2017$159,000$93,700$252,700
2017$159,000$93,700$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
2025$263,200$145,000$408,200
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2024$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2023$244,200$113,500$357,700
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2022$182,300$103,500$285,800
2021$182,300$103,500$285,800
2021$182,300$103,500$285,800
2021$181,800$103,500$285,300
2021$181,800$103,500$285,300
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2020$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$171,800$93,700$265,500
2019$162,300$93,700$256,000
2018$162,300$93,700$256,000
2018$162,300$93,700$256,000
2018$162,300$93,700$256,000
2017$159,000$93,700$252,700
2017$159,000$93,700$252,700
2017$159,000$93,700$252,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 76/ / Location : 30479 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps