21278 WADE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21278 WADE TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 17/ E /
Acct#
25013
Owner
ORSHOSKI, RODNEY A
Assessed Value
$687,700
Appraisal
$1,090,800
PID
23335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVER RIDGE SUB - PF 4/126-129 LOT 3C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
63.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800$122,600$687,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORSHOSKI, RODNEY A
Address21278 WADE TRL
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1875
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4342/1
Sale Date09/27/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORSHOSKI, RODNEY A $014342/11309/27/2024240004342
ORSHOSKI, RODNEY A $280,00012054/10104/20/2018180002054
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$0295523/10110/10/2017170005523
PARDEE & CURTIN HOLDING COMPANY LLC$0295522/10110/10/2017170005522
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$030574/10202/02/2016160000574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $569,813
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2008
Fin Basement Area45
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 626 626
BSMBasement 2,008 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 814 0
OPROpen Porch 315 0
PTOPatio 102 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   6,197 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)63.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$525,700
Clean & Green Value$122,600
Clean & Green Acres62.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200
2022$411,200$304,000$715,200
2022$411,200$304,000$715,200
2022$138,800$304,000$442,800
2022$138,800$304,000$442,800
2021$0$253,000$253,000
2021$0$253,000$253,000
2021$0$253,000$253,000
2021$0$253,000$253,000
2020$0$253,000$253,000
2020$0$253,000$253,000
2020$0$253,000$253,000
2020$0$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000
2019$0$189,700$189,700
2018$0$189,700$189,700
2018$0$189,700$189,700
2018$0$189,700$189,700
2017$0$189,700$189,700
2017$0$189,700$189,700
2017$0$189,700$189,700

Assessment
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800$122,600$687,700
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800$122,600$687,700
2025$565,100$525,700$1,090,800$122,600$687,700
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2024$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2023$537,200$314,000$851,200$98,100$635,300
2022$411,200$304,000$715,200$79,100$490,300
2022$411,200$304,000$715,200$79,100$490,300
2022$138,800$304,000$442,800$79,100$217,900
2022$138,800$304,000$442,800$69,100$207,900
2021$0$253,000$253,000$24,500$24,500
2021$0$253,000$253,000$24,500$24,500
2021$0$253,000$253,000$24,500$24,500
2021$0$253,000$253,000$24,500$24,500
2020$0$253,000$253,000$23,700$23,700
2020$0$253,000$253,000$23,700$23,700
2020$0$253,000$253,000$23,700$23,700
2020$0$253,000$253,000$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000$253,000$253,000
2019$0$253,000$253,000$253,000$253,000
2019$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700
2018$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700
2018$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700
2018$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700
2017$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700
2017$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700
2017$0$189,700$189,700$189,700$189,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 17/ E / Location : 21278 WADE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps