29476 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29476 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 23/ A1 /
Acct#
25015
Owner
HOGAN, CRAIG S
Total Market Value
$540,000
Appraisal
$540,000
PID
23337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVER RIDGE SUB - PF 126-129 LOT 5B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN, CRAIG S
Address29476 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1950
Sale Price$26,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7569/1
Sale Date12/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOGAN, CRAIG S$26,50017569/10112/29/2016160007569
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$030574/10202/02/2016160000574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $404,993
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,826 1,826
FUSFinished Upper Story 364 364
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 403 0
   3,265 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$17,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME420.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2019$263,200$79,600$342,800
2019$263,200$79,600$342,800
2019$239,300$79,600$318,900
2019$239,300$79,600$318,900
2019$0$43,200$43,200
2018$0$43,200$43,200
2018$0$43,200$43,200
2018$0$43,200$43,200
2017$0$43,200$43,200
2017$0$43,200$43,200
2017$0$43,200$43,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
2025$415,600$124,400$540,000
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2024$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2023$393,800$99,400$493,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2022$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2021$289,800$89,400$379,200
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2020$271,800$79,600$351,400
2019$263,200$79,600$342,800
2019$263,200$79,600$342,800
2019$239,300$79,600$318,900
2019$239,300$79,600$318,900
2019$0$43,200$43,200
2018$0$43,200$43,200
2018$0$43,200$43,200
2018$0$43,200$43,200
2017$0$43,200$43,200
2017$0$43,200$43,200
2017$0$43,200$43,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 23/ A1 / Location : 29476 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps