29444 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29444 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 23/ A2 /
Acct#
25016
Owner
FARE, RYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$672,300
Appraisal
$672,300
PID
23338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVER RIDGE SUB - PF 4/126-129 LOT 5C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARE, RYAN ET UX
Address29444 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1938
Sale Price$39,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0321/1
Sale Date01/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARE, RYAN ET UX$39,90010321/10101/19/2017170000321
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$030574/10202/02/2016160000574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $531,081
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2402
Fin Basement Area54
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,402 2,402
FUSFinished Upper Story 294 294
BSMBasement 2,402 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 357 0
   6,207 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$312,400$95,100$407,500
2018$312,400$95,100$407,500
2018$311,200$95,100$406,300
2018$120,100$95,100$215,200
2017$0$58,700$58,700
2017$0$58,700$58,700
2017$0$58,700$58,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
2025$525,800$146,500$672,300
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2024$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2023$498,600$114,900$613,500
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2022$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2021$381,100$104,900$486,000
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2020$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$344,500$95,100$439,600
2019$312,400$95,100$407,500
2018$312,400$95,100$407,500
2018$311,200$95,100$406,300
2018$120,100$95,100$215,200
2017$0$58,700$58,700
2017$0$58,700$58,700
2017$0$58,700$58,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 23/ A2 / Location : 29444 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps