21389 WADE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21389 WADE TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 23/ C /
Acct#
25018
Owner
ORSHOSKI, CLAYTON D
Assessed Value
$495,700
Appraisal
$753,100
PID
23340
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVER RIDGE SUB -PF 4/126-129 LOT 4C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100$108,500$495,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORSHOSKI, CLAYTON D
Address21389 WADE TRL

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8230/1
Sale Date11/17/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORSHOSKI, CLAYTON D $018230/10211/17/2020200008230
JOHN ROBB CUSTOM HOMES INC$013893/10206/26/2020200003893
ORSHOSKI, CLAYTON &$170,00011131/10103/06/2018180001131
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$05295523/10110/10/2017170005523
PARDEE & CURTIN HOLDING COMPANY LLC$0295522/10110/10/2017170005522
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$030574/10202/02/2016160000574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $391,061
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1938
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,938 1,938
BSMBasement 1,938 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
STPStoop 60 0
   4,184 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$365,900
Clean & Green Value$108,500
Clean & Green Acres35.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100
2020$0$176,700$176,700
2020$0$176,700$176,700
2020$0$145,500$145,500
2020$0$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500
2018$0$145,500$145,500
2018$0$145,500$145,500
2018$0$145,500$145,500
2017$0$145,500$145,500
2017$0$145,500$145,500
2017$0$145,500$145,500

Assessment
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100$108,500$495,700
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100$108,500$495,700
2025$387,200$365,900$753,100$108,500$495,700
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2024$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2023$371,900$206,500$578,400$83,800$455,700
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100$68,700$349,300
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100$68,700$349,300
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100$68,700$349,300
2022$280,600$196,500$477,100$68,700$349,300
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100$68,700$349,300
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100$68,700$349,300
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100$58,700$339,300
2021$280,600$196,500$477,100$58,700$339,300
2020$0$176,700$176,700$48,400$48,400
2020$0$176,700$176,700$48,400$48,400
2020$0$145,500$145,500$13,600$13,600
2020$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2019$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2018$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2018$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2018$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2017$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2017$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500
2017$0$145,500$145,500$145,500$145,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 23/ C / Location : 21389 WADE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps