18267 JORDAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18267 JORDAN WAY
Parcel ID
22/ / 63/A2A /
Acct#
25024
Owner
VERNON, EDITH I TR
Total Market Value
$1,064,300
Appraisal
$1,064,300
PID
23346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVER OAKS SUB - LOT 3, PF 4/143-144
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERNON, EDITH I TR
Address18267 JORDAN WAY

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2727/1
Sale Date07/05/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERNON, EDITH I TR $012727/10207/05/2023230002727
VERNON, EDITH I $010066/10403/23/2023230000066
VERNON, DAVID S ET UX$174,00011693/10103/30/2016160001693
CORRADI, JOHN M ET UX$051260/10203/07/2016160001260

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,771
Replacement Cost: $739,814
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$732,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2771
Fin Basement Area2231
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,771 2,771
BSMBasement 2,771 0
COVCovered Patio 837 0
DCKDeck 404 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 484 0
   7,943 2,771

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$270,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL288.00 UNITS$3,5001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME700.00 UNITS$15,3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2023$748,600$231,400$980,000
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2019$553,700$171,400$725,100
2019$553,700$171,400$725,100
2019$352,000$171,400$523,400
2019$352,000$171,400$523,400
2019$182,300$171,400$353,700
2018$182,300$171,400$353,700
2018$182,300$171,400$353,700
2018$182,300$171,400$353,700
2017$0$161,400$161,400
2017$0$161,400$161,400
2017$0$161,400$161,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
2025$793,500$270,800$1,064,300
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2024$748,600$231,400$980,000
2023$748,600$231,400$980,000
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2023$756,800$231,400$988,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2022$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2021$606,300$193,900$800,200
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2020$553,700$171,400$725,100
2019$553,700$171,400$725,100
2019$553,700$171,400$725,100
2019$352,000$171,400$523,400
2019$352,000$171,400$523,400
2019$182,300$171,400$353,700
2018$182,300$171,400$353,700
2018$182,300$171,400$353,700
2018$182,300$171,400$353,700
2017$0$161,400$161,400
2017$0$161,400$161,400
2017$0$161,400$161,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 63/A2A / Location : 18267 JORDAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps