13523 BEVERLY FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13523 BEVERLY FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 8/ A2 /
Acct#
25027
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
Total Market Value
$3,132,500
Appraisal
$3,132,500
PID
23349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/153 PARCEL 8A2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
6.1165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
SERVICES BOARD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$799,304
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3729/1
Sale Date07/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY$799,30413729/10107/05/2016160003729
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$041841/10204/06/2016160001841

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 15,442
Replacement Cost: $2,125,344
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,104,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseState Government
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths4
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame TypeMetal
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler100
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 15,442 15,442
CNPCanopy 336 0
COVCovered Patio 720 0
PTOPatio 760 0
   17,258 15,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720C
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$866,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL50.00 UNITS$35,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2018$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2018$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2018$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2017$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2017$153,800$764,500$918,300
2017$153,800$764,500$918,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
2025$2,266,300$866,200$3,132,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2024$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2023$2,179,300$866,200$3,045,500
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2022$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2021$1,784,600$795,100$2,579,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2020$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$892,200$764,500$1,656,700
2019$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2018$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2018$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2018$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2017$806,200$764,500$1,570,700
2017$153,800$764,500$918,300
2017$153,800$764,500$918,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 8/ A2 / Location : 13523 BEVERLY FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps