206 GARDNER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 GARDNER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 10/ 1/ /
Acct#
2472
Owner
HALISKI, RAY K ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,000
Appraisal
$327,000
PID
2335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E M JOHNSON SUB LOT 1 CT HOUSE SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALISKI, RAY K ET UX
Address206 GARDNER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2112
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5137/1
Sale Date08/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALISKI, RAY K ET UX $025137/10208/24/2022220005137
ELLINGTON, LUCINDA M$250,00017131/10108/10/2021210007131
DANNER, DREW ET UX$210,00010655/10102/07/2018180000655
PAYNE, ANDREW CRAIG ET UX$45,00013334/0 06/06/20013334
CORDER, DOROTHY S$21,0000369/248 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $291,770
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
OPROpen Porch 296 0
PTOPatio 162 0
   2,098 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2022$250,900$52,400$303,300
2022$183,500$52,400$235,900
2022$183,500$52,400$235,900
2022$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$24,500$197,700
2018$126,200$24,500$150,700
2018$126,200$24,500$150,700
2018$126,200$24,500$150,700
2017$121,100$24,500$145,600
2017$121,100$24,500$145,600
2017$121,100$24,500$145,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
2025$251,000$76,000$327,000
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2024$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2023$250,900$57,200$308,100
2022$250,900$52,400$303,300
2022$183,500$52,400$235,900
2022$183,500$52,400$235,900
2022$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2021$183,500$52,400$235,900
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2020$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$36,600$209,800
2019$173,200$24,500$197,700
2018$126,200$24,500$150,700
2018$126,200$24,500$150,700
2018$126,200$24,500$150,700
2017$121,100$24,500$145,600
2017$121,100$24,500$145,600
2017$121,100$24,500$145,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 10/ 1/ / Location : 206 GARDNER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps