21151 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21151 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 23/ A1 /
Acct#
25030
Owner
CHASE, PETER KERR BIGLER
Assessed Value
$609,100
Appraisal
$725,600
PID
23352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/155 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.4214
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600$84,900$609,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE, PETER KERR BIGLER
AddressPO BOX 14
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-0041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1932/2
Sale Date04/11/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHASE, PETER KERR BIGLER $011932/20204/11/2016160001932
CHASE, WILLIAM C JR ET UX$021932/10204/11/2016160001932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,553
Replacement Cost: $534,862
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,957 1,957
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,596 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   6,101 3,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,400
Clean & Green Value$84,900
Clean & Green Acres15.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900
2019$348,900$130,000$478,900
2019$0$90,300$90,300
2019$0$90,300$90,300
2019$0$90,300$90,300
2019$0$90,300$90,300
2018$0$90,300$90,300
2018$0$90,300$90,300
2018$0$90,300$90,300
2017$0$90,300$90,300
2017$0$90,300$90,300
2017$0$90,300$90,300

Assessment
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600$84,900$609,100
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600$84,900$609,100
2025$524,200$201,400$725,600$84,900$609,100
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2024$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2023$502,600$169,900$672,500$76,300$578,900
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2022$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2021$379,800$139,800$519,600$64,800$444,600
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900$53,500$402,400
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900$53,500$402,400
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900$53,500$402,400
2020$348,900$130,000$478,900$130,000$478,900
2019$348,900$130,000$478,900$130,000$478,900
2019$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2019$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2019$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2019$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2018$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2018$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2018$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2017$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2017$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300
2017$0$90,300$90,300$90,300$90,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 23/ A1 / Location : 21151 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps