16445 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16445 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 44/ C1 /
Acct#
25032
Owner
DUDLEY, MELANIE MATTHEWS
Total Market Value
$461,500
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
23353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/160 PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.311
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY, MELANIE MATTHEWS
Address16445 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7323
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2138/2
Sale Date04/21/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUDLEY, MELANIE MATTHEWS$012138/20204/21/2016160002138
MATTHEWS, SELENE L$022138/10204/21/2016160002138

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost: $359,261
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1177
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,177 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
GARGarage 750 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   4,561 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2020$229,600$61,000$290,600
2020$229,600$61,000$290,600
2020$223,300$61,000$284,300
2020$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$211,700$57,700$269,400
2018$211,700$57,700$269,400
2018$211,700$57,700$269,400
2018$211,700$57,700$269,400
2017$211,700$57,700$269,400
2017$211,700$57,700$269,400
2017$211,700$57,700$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
2025$348,900$112,600$461,500
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2024$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2023$333,400$77,600$411,000
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2022$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2021$258,900$72,600$331,500
2020$229,600$61,000$290,600
2020$229,600$61,000$290,600
2020$223,300$61,000$284,300
2020$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$223,300$61,000$284,300
2019$211,700$57,700$269,400
2018$211,700$57,700$269,400
2018$211,700$57,700$269,400
2018$211,700$57,700$269,400
2017$211,700$57,700$269,400
2017$211,700$57,700$269,400
2017$211,700$57,700$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 44/ C1 / Location : 16445 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps