12098 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12098 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 58/ A1 /
Acct#
25033
Owner
CASTRO, ROQUE R ET UX
Assessed Value
$517,700
Appraisal
$588,900
PID
23354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/161 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900$110,500$517,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO, ROQUE R ET UX
AddressPO BOX 577
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0577
Sale Price$411,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2586/1
Sale Date05/13/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTRO, ROQUE R ET UX$411,40012586/10105/13/2016160002586
JEBSON, W ROBERT JR ET AL TEE$022166/10204/25/2016160002166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,007
Replacement Cost: $459,659
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area100
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,099 2,099
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
BSMBasement 100 0
OPROpen Porch 53 0
PTBBrick Patio 920 0
   4,080 3,007

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$181,700
Clean & Green Value$110,500
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$20,4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'600.00 UNITS$12,4001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$5001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED150.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000
2019$278,300$123,500$401,800
2018$278,300$123,500$401,800
2018$278,300$123,500$401,800
2018$278,300$123,500$401,800
2017$278,300$123,500$401,800
2017$278,300$123,500$401,800
2017$278,300$123,500$401,800

Assessment
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900$110,500$517,700
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900$110,500$517,700
2025$407,200$181,700$588,900$110,500$517,700
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100$83,000$483,900
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100$83,000$483,900
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100$83,000$483,900
2024$400,900$140,200$541,100$83,000$483,900
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400$83,000$482,200
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400$83,000$482,200
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400$83,000$482,200
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400$83,000$482,200
2023$399,200$140,200$539,400$83,000$482,200
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2022$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2021$302,000$140,200$442,200$82,000$384,000
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000$68,400$356,200
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000$68,400$356,200
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000$68,400$356,200
2020$287,800$127,200$415,000$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000$127,200$415,000
2019$287,800$127,200$415,000$127,200$415,000
2019$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800
2018$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800
2018$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800
2018$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800
2017$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800
2017$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800
2017$278,300$123,500$401,800$123,500$401,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 58/ A1 / Location : 12098 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps