6415 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6415 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
25034
Owner
TANKS, HAROLD A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
23355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/162 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.4710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANKS, HAROLD A JR ET UX
Address6415 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4519
Sale Price$318,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1587/1
Sale Date04/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TANKS, HAROLD A JR ET UX$318,00011587/10104/09/2019190001587
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC$032175/10204/25/2016160002175

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $333,905
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1403
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,403 1,403
BSMBasement 1,403 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,842 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$0$66,100$66,100
2018$0$66,100$66,100
2018$0$66,100$66,100
2018$0$66,100$66,100
2017$0$66,100$66,100
2017$0$66,100$66,100
2017$0$66,100$66,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
2025$327,200$131,000$458,200
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2024$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2023$314,900$96,000$410,900
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2022$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2021$239,600$91,000$330,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2020$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$216,200$79,400$295,600
2019$0$66,100$66,100
2018$0$66,100$66,100
2018$0$66,100$66,100
2018$0$66,100$66,100
2017$0$66,100$66,100
2017$0$66,100$66,100
2017$0$66,100$66,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 19/ C / Location : 6415 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps