6433 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6433 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 19/ D /
Acct#
25035
Owner
GORHAM, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,400
Appraisal
$527,400
PID
23356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/162 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1874
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORHAM, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address6433 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4519
Sale Price$353,225
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5246/1
Sale Date09/09/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORHAM, MICHAEL A ET UX$353,22515246/10109/09/2016160005246
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC$032175/10204/25/2016160002175

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $402,852
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1956
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
BSMBasement 1,956 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 562 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   5,514 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$235,800$73,700$309,500
2018$235,800$73,700$309,500
2018$235,800$73,700$309,500
2018$235,800$73,700$309,500
2017$235,800$73,700$309,500
2017$235,800$73,700$309,500
2017$235,800$73,700$309,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
2025$398,800$128,600$527,400
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2024$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2023$379,000$93,600$472,600
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2022$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2021$291,200$88,600$379,800
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2020$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$259,700$77,000$336,700
2019$235,800$73,700$309,500
2018$235,800$73,700$309,500
2018$235,800$73,700$309,500
2018$235,800$73,700$309,500
2017$235,800$73,700$309,500
2017$235,800$73,700$309,500
2017$235,800$73,700$309,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 19/ D / Location : 6433 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps