414 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 5/ /
Acct#
2473
Owner
SCANLON LLC
Total Market Value
$252,900
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
2336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND SCANLON ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2188/0
Sale Date04/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCANLON LLC$250,00012188/0 04/02/20082188
AYERS, FREDERICK C ET UX$160,00015908/0 06/02/20035908
CORDER, MARY ANN$01728/0 02/12/2001728
CORDER, ROBERT G ET UX$75,0000319/36 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,469
Replacement Cost: $369,474
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,481 1,481
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   2,623 2,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$119,700$45,200$164,900
2018$119,700$45,200$164,900
2018$119,700$45,200$164,900
2018$119,700$45,200$164,900
2017$119,700$45,200$164,900
2017$119,700$45,200$164,900
2017$119,700$45,200$164,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
2025$166,700$86,200$252,900
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2024$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2023$173,400$67,600$241,000
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2022$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2021$126,000$65,800$191,800
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2020$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$122,500$45,200$167,700
2019$119,700$45,200$164,900
2018$119,700$45,200$164,900
2018$119,700$45,200$164,900
2018$119,700$45,200$164,900
2017$119,700$45,200$164,900
2017$119,700$45,200$164,900
2017$119,700$45,200$164,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 5/ / Location : 414 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps