10134 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10134 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 179/ /
Acct#
25040
Owner
BLACKWELL, BRENT AARON ET AL
Total Market Value
$499,400
Appraisal
$499,400
PID
23362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL I PER PF 4/178
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWELL, BRENT AARON ET AL
Address10134 CHURCHSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5723
Sale Price$393,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5151/1
Sale Date10/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKWELL, BRENT AARON ET AL$393,50015151/10110/09/2018180005151
FOUNDATION HOMES INC$042927/11205/31/2016160002927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $384,771
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1219
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,219 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   4,242 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$250,500$66,900$317,400
2018$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$23,400$63,600$87,000
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
2025$380,900$118,500$499,400
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2024$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2023$362,100$83,500$445,600
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2022$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2021$274,200$78,500$352,700
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2020$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$251,400$66,900$318,300
2019$250,500$66,900$317,400
2018$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$23,400$63,600$87,000
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 179/ / Location : 10134 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps